СОБРАНИЕ НА РЕПУБЛИКА СЕВЕРНА МАКЕДОНИЈА


COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND SPORT

The Committee on Education and Sciences has a Chairperson, twelve members and their deputies.

The Committee considers question regarding the:

  • system and organization of preschool care and education, elementary, secondary and higher education;
  • right to attend classes in the languages of the communities in the filed of education;
  • system and organization of scientific and research activity; 
  • creation, application and assessment of innovations, patents and other inventive activities resulting from scientific, artistic and other intellectual activity;
  • computer sciences, scientific and technological development and technical culture;
  • organization, development and functioning of the information system of the Republic;
  • education of young people, the school and student standard;
  • promotion of intellectual, cultural and scientific creative work of young people;
  • education and preventive protection of young people against deceases that cause addiction and AIDS;
  • promotion and development of physical education;
  • development of professional sport; and
  • other questions regarding education, science, youth and sport.


                Chairman: ALEKSANDAR SPASENOVSKI

       Vice-Chairman: SVETLANA KARAPETROVA

                Members: NADA CIPUSHEVA
                                    DIMITAR STEVANANDZIJA
                                    DRAGAN NASTESKI
                                    DIME MADZOVSKI
                                    HRISTINA RUNCHEVA
                                    ANA PAVLOVSKA-DANEVA
                                    FIJAT CANOSKI
                                    MITRE VELJANOSKI
                                    DRAGISHA MILETIK
                                    DESIRA IMERI
                                    SADIJE ILJAZI
                                    FLAMURE DEMIRI-KRECI

Deputy-members: AVDIJA PEPIK
                                    SLAVE GOSHEV
                                    VLADIMIR GJORCHEV
                                    TRAJCO DIMKOV
                                    CENA MATEVSKA-DUZA
                                    BILJANA KAZANDZISKA
                                    MARINELA MARICHIKJ-TUSHEVA
                                    DIVNA JOVKOVSKA-EFTIMOSKA
                                    NIKOLCHE ACEVSKI
                                    VJOLCA MEHMETI-NUREDINI
                                    XHEVAT ADEMI
                                    BEKIM KJOKU

 

Веб-страницата на Собранието користи колачиња (cookies).

Колачињата се користат за подобрување на Вашето корисничко искуство.