СОБРАНИЕ НА РЕПУБЛИКА СЕВЕРНА МАКЕДОНИЈА


COMMITTEE ON THE POLITICAL SYSTEM AND INTER-ETNIC RELATIONS

The Committee on Political System and Relations Among the Communities has a Chairperson, twelve members and their deputies.

The Committee considers questions regarding the:

  • functioning of the political system;
  • changes of the borders of the Republic;
  • state symbols and their use;
  • judiciary, bar, and public prosecutor’s office;
  • amnesty and granting a pardon;
  • freedom of movement and freedom of choosing a place of residence;
  • register books and protection of personal data;
  • personal names, identity cards and travelling documents;
  • census,
  • public information system;
  • the right of citizens to associate and establish political organizations;
  • voting right and method of election of members of parliament and members of the councils;
  • referendum;
  • ombudsman;
  • Macedonian Orthodox Church, as well as the Islamic Religious Community in Macedonia, the Catholic Church, the Evangelical Methodist Church of Macedonia, the Jewish Community and other religious communities;
  • awarding decorations, acknowledgements and rewards;
  • holidays in the Republic of Macedonia;
  • organization of the state administration;
  • right of use of languages and alphabets of the communities;
  • guaranteeing of protection of the ethnic. cultural, linguistic and religious identity of the communities and
  • other questions from the domain of the political system and the relations among the communities.

 

              Chairman: ILIJA KITANOSKI

     Vice-Chairman: SVETLANA JAKIMOVSKA 

               Members: ILIJA DIMOVSKI
                                   SILVANA BONEVA
                                   ANTONIO MILOSOSKI
                                   KENAN HASIPI
                                   ALEKSANDAR NIKOLOSKI
                                   ANA PAVLOVSKA-DANEVA
                                   VESNA BENDEVSKA
                                   ERDOGAN SARAC
                                   MEVMET DZEMAJLOSKI
                                   ERMIRA MEHMETI
                                   DZEVAT ADEMI
                                   ORHAN IBRAIMI

Deputy-members: SUZANA ANOVA 
                                   ALEKSANDAR SPASENOVSKI
                                   TRAJCO DIMKOV
                                   NADICA TANCEVA-TULIEVA
                                   ROMEO TRENOV
                                   REJHAN DURMISI
                                   RADMILA SEKERINSKA
                                   DRAGISA MILETIK
                                   MENDE DINEVSKI
                                   SUZANA SALIU
                                   GAZMEND ALIJI

 

Веб-страницата на Собранието користи колачиња (cookies).

Колачињата се користат за подобрување на Вашето корисничко искуство.