СОБРАНИЕ НА РЕПУБЛИКА СЕВЕРНА МАКЕДОНИЈА


COMMITTEE ON CULTURE

The Committee on Culture has a Chairperson, ten members and their deputies.

The Committee considers questions regarding the:

  • organization, development and promotion of culture;
  • protection of the natural and cultural heritage in the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia;
  • enrichment of the historic and artistic creation; 
  • promotion and protection of exceptional cultural values;
  • promotion and protection of authorship and copyrights;
  • activities for protection and use of movable and unmovable cultural treasure;
  • donations and sponsorships;
  • publication and library activities;
  • monument marking activities and protection of cultural monuments;
  • use and protection of the Macedonian language;
  • information, cultural and other activities aimed at the expression of the identity and characteristics of the communities;
  • decisions on marking anniversaries of events and persons of special importance for the national and legal development of the country, promotion of the historical and cultural heritage, and promotion of the general civilization values;
  • manner and forms of celebrating and honouring certain events and persons;
  • activities of special committees established on the occasion of certain anniversaries; and
  • other issues regarding culture and commemoration of important events and persons.


                Chairman: GORDAN GEORGIEV

      Vice-Chairman: MARINELA MARICHIKJ-TUSHEVA

                Members: CENA MATEVSKA-DUZA
                                    HARALAMPIE SHOKAROVSKI
                                    ANE LASHKOSKA
                                    AVDIJA PEPIK
                                    DIME MADZOVSKI
                                    SVETLANA MAZGALOSKA-VUCHETIK
                                    MITRE VELJANOSKI
                                    DIVNA JOVKOVSKA-EFTIMOSKA
                                    BEHIXHUDIN SEHABI
                                    BEKIM KJOKU

Deputy-members: LILJANA ZATUROSKA
                                    SVETLANA KARAPETROVA
                                    JORDAN PACHKOV
                                    MIHAILO DZOLONGA
                                    SUZANA ANOVA
                                    HAJRIJE MISIMI
                                    STANKA ANASTASOVA
                                    ERDOGAN SARACH
                                    BILJANA KAZANDZISKA
                                    SADIJE ILJAZI

 

Веб-страницата на Собранието користи колачиња (cookies).

Колачињата се користат за подобрување на Вашето корисничко искуство.